Is Margaret Holmes Tender Yellow Cut Squash Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Squash, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (as A Firming Agent), And Erythorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts. May Contain Peanuts.

Check Margaret Holmes Tender Yellow Cut Squash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup