Is Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder 1
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil 45%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 30%, Water, Salt, Whey Powder 1% (Contains Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene
Check Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


