Is Margarine Quarters Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta Carotene
Check Margarine Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Margarine Quarters is available at 4 retailers
No FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs
About this product
Spread · Stick
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingBaking


