Is Margarine, Quarters Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Milk, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Margarine, Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine, Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Stick
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich


