Is MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL, MARGARINE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY.
Check MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL, MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL, MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


