Is Margarine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil 58%, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 10%, Salt, Modified Milk 1%, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene

Check Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margarine is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich