Is Margarine Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Soybean Oil, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Whey (Milk), Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid Added As, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added

Check Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margarine is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingTopping