Is MARGARINE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY). POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE. VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSandwich