Is MARGARITA ENERGY CHEWS, MARGARITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN*, PECTIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check MARGARITA ENERGY CHEWS, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA ENERGY CHEWS, MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
MARGARITA ENERGY CHEWS, MARGARITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


