Is MARGARITA FLAVORED DRINK MIX, MARGARITA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SILICATE, ASPARTAME†, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PECTIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5.

Check MARGARITA FLAVORED DRINK MIX, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTangySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go