This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MARGARITA MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ARABIC GUM, QUILLAJA EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOUR, (CONTAINS FD&C:YELLOW#5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW#6,(SUNSET YELLOW) BLUE# 1 (BRILLIANT BLUE FC).

Check MARGARITA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink Mixer
Pescatarian? MARGARITA MIX | Spoonful