This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MARGARITA MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABICA, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CONTAINS FD&C: YELLOW#5/TARTRAZINE, YELLOW#6/SUNSET YELLOW), TITANIUM DIOXIDE)

Check MARGARITA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? MARGARITA MIX | Spoonful