Is MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus-forward, tart flavor with balanced sweetness; smooth, pourable texture that blends easily. Commonly used as a base for classic and frozen cocktails, party pitchers, or quick mixed drinks. Review themes note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness level and dilution when mixed frequently by consumers at large gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, tart flavor with balanced sweetness; smooth, pourable texture that blends easily. Commonly used as a base for classic and frozen cocktails, party pitchers, or quick mixed drinks. Review themes note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness level and dilution when mixed frequently by consumers at large gatherings.
Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Water, Organic Lime Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


