Is Margarita Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated filtered water, Tequila, Alcohol, Organic agave nectar, Citric acid, Lime juice (from concentrate), Natural flavours, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Sea salt.
Check Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


