Is MARGARITA'S TORTILLA FACTORY, ORGANIC BURRITO GRANDE WHITE TORTILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached untreated wheat flour
organic unbleached untreated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED UNTREATED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, NON ALUMINIUM BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE CORN STARCH).
Check MARGARITA'S TORTILLA FACTORY, ORGANIC BURRITO GRANDE WHITE TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA'S TORTILLA FACTORY, ORGANIC BURRITO GRANDE WHITE TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Bread · Sheet


