Is Margaritaville® Jammin' Jerk Shrimp Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Pal, M Oil, Sugar, Spices, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (as A Preservative)
Check Margaritaville® Jammin' Jerk Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaritaville® Jammin' Jerk Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Margaritaville® Jammin' Jerk Shrimp is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerFry's
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch


