Is Margaritaville Salsa, Chunky, Pineapple Orange, Medium Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Pineapple, Sugar, Water, Fresh Jalapenos, Fresh Oranges, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Pineapple Concentrate, Fresh Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Fresh Yellow Onion, Distilled White Vinegar, Fresh Garlic.

Check Margaritaville Salsa, Chunky, Pineapple Orange, Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Margaritaville Salsa, Chunky, Pineapple Orange, Medium is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyFruity
Texture
ThickJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep