Is MARGARITAVILLE, SALSA WITH PEPPADEW, MEDIUM, MEDIUM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PEPPADEW PEPPER (SWEET PIQUANTE PEPPER, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC, CELERY, LIME JUICE.

Check MARGARITAVILLE, SALSA WITH PEPPADEW, MEDIUM, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking