Is margerine Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, Water, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Palm monoglycerides, Soy lecithin, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene.

Check margerine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastSandwich