Is MARGHERITA FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, AND BASIL ON A GLUTEN-FREE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, FLAX MEAL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), FIRE-ROASTED DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BASIL, GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check MARGHERITA FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, AND BASIL ON A GLUTEN-FREE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking