Is MARGHERITA FLATBREAD PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part skim milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cheese culture
- romano made from cow's milk cheese blend
- mozzarella cheese
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GARLIC), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHERRY TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, RENNET, SALT), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check MARGHERITA FLATBREAD PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA FLATBREAD PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen


