Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep milk
  • milk
  • pecorino cheese
  • grana padano cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
pecorino cheese
grana padano cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIZZA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET], CHERRY TOMATOES, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST). BASIL PESTO SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME], CASHEWS, PECORINO CHEESE [SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET], PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]).

Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavoryAcidicNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking