Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part skim milk
  • white cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, CORN STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), RED WINE VINEGAR), TOMATOES IN PUREE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, SEA SALT, OREGANO.

Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingTopping