Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- egg yolk powder
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, CORN STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), RED WINE VINEGAR), TOMATOES IN PUREE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, SEA SALT, OREGANO.
Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, DICED TOMATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR AND BASIL WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


