Is Margherita Pizza Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (sourdough [enriched wheat flour, water, salt, extra virgin olive oil, yeast], tomato sauce [diced tomatoes {diced tomatoes, *may contain citric acid}, crushed tomatoes, extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, garlic powder, oregano, chilli flakes], canola oil), Shredded and sliced mozzarella cheese (milk, partly skimmed milk, salt, microbial enzymes, bacterial culture, vinegar, non-animal rennet, calcium chloride), Parmesan cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, lipase, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, cellulose), Basil.

Check Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.