Is Margherita Sliced Genoa Salami Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Wine, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid

Check Margherita Sliced Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margherita Sliced Genoa Salami is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping