Is Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ Vegan?
Ingredients
Topping (Tomato Sauce (Crushed Tomato, Tomato Pulp, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Basil), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cow's Milk, Starter Culture, Microbial Rennet, Salt), Sliced Mozzarella Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Seasoned Grilled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Salt), Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil Leaves), Dough (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast)
Check Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


