No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Topping (Tomato Sauce (Crushed Tomato, Tomato Pulp, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Basil), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cow's Milk, Starter Culture, Microbial Rennet, Salt), Sliced Mozzarella Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Seasoned Grilled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Salt), Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil Leaves), Dough (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast)

Check Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Margherita Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza - 15.5oz - Archer Farms™ | Spoonful