Is MARGHERITA ULTRA THIN STONE OVEN COOKED CRUST MINI PIZZA, MARGHERITA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- edam cheese
- part skimmed mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, PART SKIMMED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), EDAM CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, YEAST, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, OREGANO.
Check MARGHERITA ULTRA THIN STONE OVEN COOKED CRUST MINI PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA ULTRA THIN STONE OVEN COOKED CRUST MINI PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


