Is MARIA SUPREME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIES. INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MARIA SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIA SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Cookie · Whole


