Is Mariani Blueberries Wild - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Mariani Blueberries Wild - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Blueberries Wild - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mariani Blueberries Wild - 3.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


