Is Mariani Chopped Dates Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Caution: Dried Dates May Occasionally Contain Pits Or Pit , See More
Check Mariani Chopped Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Chopped Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariani Chopped Dates is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking


