Is Mariani Dried Pitted Dates Value Pack Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Dates, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts

Check Mariani Dried Pitted Dates Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Dried Pitted Dates Value Pack is available at 6 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingMeal Prep