Is Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver a concentrated, sweet-tart flavor, with a slightly leathery texture. Commonly added to oatmeal, baked goods, trail mix, salads, and regularly eaten as a snack. Customer reviews highlight robust flavor and convenience, while noting variability in plumpness and moisture across packages and occasional sticky clumping issues occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver a concentrated, sweet-tart flavor, with a slightly leathery texture. Commonly added to oatmeal, baked goods, trail mix, salads, and regularly eaten as a snack. Customer reviews highlight robust flavor and convenience, while noting variability in plumpness and moisture across packages and occasional sticky clumping issues occasionally.
Ingredients
Wild Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Wild Blueberries, Potassium Sorbate Added As A
Check Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


