Is Mariani Family Probiotic Apricots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Apricots, Sunflower Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (soy), Sulfur Dioxide And/or Sodium Bisulfite And Potassium Sorbate Added As Preservatives. Contains: Soy. This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Mariani Family Probiotic Apricots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Family Probiotic Apricots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried


