Is Mariani Fancy Mixed Fruit - 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pitted Prunes, Dried Apples, Dried Apricots, Dried Peaches, Dried Pears, Sunflower Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Sulfur Dioxide and/or Sodium Bisulfite and/or Potassium Sorbate Added as Preservatives.
Check Mariani Fancy Mixed Fruit - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Fancy Mixed Fruit - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariani Fancy Mixed Fruit - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


