Is MARIANI NUT COMPANY, ALMONDS, VANILLA ROAST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic expeller-pressed coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic expeller-pressed coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VANILLA SEASONING (NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL.

Check MARIANI NUT COMPANY, ALMONDS, VANILLA ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping