Is MARIANI NUT COMPANY, WHOLE NATURAL CALIFORNIA ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole almonds
whole almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ALMONDS.
Check MARIANI NUT COMPANY, WHOLE NATURAL CALIFORNIA ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIANI NUT COMPANY, WHOLE NATURAL CALIFORNIA ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
MARIANI NUT COMPANY, WHOLE NATURAL CALIFORNIA ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


