Is Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pineapple, Sugar, Pineapple Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite Added As A , This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts

Check Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad ToppingMeal Prep