Is Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- various kinds of tree nuts
- tree nuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pineapple, Sugar, Pineapple Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite Added As A , This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Mariani Pineapple Chunks Dried - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


