Is Mariani Pitted Dates Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dates. This product is packed on equipment that also packages products that contain Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Mariani Pitted Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Pitted Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Great Grains Selects Cereal Raisins, Dates and Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Sunsweet Amazin Prunes, Pitted Prune, It Feels Good to Fell Good, 16 oz Cup
Sunsweet Dates, Pitted, 8 oz Pouch
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go


