Is Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart dried cherries deliver a plump, chewy texture and concentrated fruit flavor, commonly enjoyed straight from the package, stirred into oatmeal, folded into baked goods, or tossed into salads and trail mixes. Customer feedback frequently notes robust flavor and good texture, with occasional comments about variable piece size or packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts

Check Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping