Is Mariani Premium Dried Ultimate Apricots, 6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Bisulfite, Potassium Sorbate Added As , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts

Check Mariani Premium Dried Ultimate Apricots, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Premium Dried Ultimate Apricots, 6 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladMeal Prep