Is Mariani Uncrystallized Ginger Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, sugar, sodium metabisulphite added as a preservative.

Check Mariani Uncrystallized Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping