Is Mariani Vanilla Yogurt Raisins 198g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt pom der cultured whey ano nonist milk
  • yogurt flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (st Ger Hongerated Palm Ker El , Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Pom Der Cultured Whey Ano Nonist Milk], Whey Powder, Titanin Dipide, Soy Lachin, Vat Iral Flavor. Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confeciones, Base, M Syrup, And Maltodextrin. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Mariani Vanilla Yogurt Raisins 198g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast