Is Mariani Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sguar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk], Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, and Maltodextrin
Check Mariani Vanilla Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Vanilla Yogurt Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariani Vanilla Yogurt Raisins is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


