Is Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla 7 oz is a product that contains vanilla-flavored yogurt-covered raisins. The product details beyond this are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people think the raisins are too crispy. This feedback indicates that some customers may find the texture of the raisins to be unsatisfactory.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Allergen Information: This Product Is Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast