Is Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla 7 oz is a product that contains vanilla-flavored yogurt-covered raisins. The product details beyond this are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people think the raisins are too crispy. This feedback indicates that some customers may find the texture of the raisins to be unsatisfactory.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Allergen Information: This Product Is Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast