Is Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz Soy Free?

Description
The Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla 7 oz is a product that contains vanilla-flavored yogurt-covered raisins. The product details beyond this are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people think the raisins are too crispy. This feedback indicates that some customers may find the texture of the raisins to be unsatisfactory.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla 7 oz is a product that contains vanilla-flavored yogurt-covered raisins. The product details beyond this are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people think the raisins are too crispy. This feedback indicates that some customers may find the texture of the raisins to be unsatisfactory.
Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Allergen Information: This Product Is Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Candy Piece


