Is Mariani's Pitted Dates Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pitted Dried Dates, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Mariani's Pitted Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani's Pitted Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariani's Pitted Dates is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


